Ferryman Restaurant, Spring Creek

Opening times

Ferryman Restaurant is currently OPEN for business

1 review posted but no photos posted yet - be the first to post!

 
Lunch starts
Lunch closes
Dinner starts
Dinner ends
Monday
12:00 PM
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
Tuesday
12:00 PM
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
Wednesday
12:00 PM
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
Thursday
12:00 PM
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
Friday
12:00 PM
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
Saturday
12:00 PM
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
Sunday
12:00 PM
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
Bank Holidays
No bank holiday opening hours for this place

 

Find other open restaurants near Ferryman Restaurant, Spring Creek

Wednesday 25th April 2018 2:55 pm

Edit these OPENING TIMES

Place Details

Share this page
Name Address and postcode Type
Ferryman Restaurant State Highway 1, Spring Creek 7202 Restaurant
Phone Official website Opening hours
(03) 570 5879 No website listed yet OPEN now
Menu: None uploaded yet, Plays music: Unknown, Parking: Unknown, Disabled access: Unknown, Alcohol: Unknown, Takes reservations: Unknown, Attire/Dress code: Unknown





Reviews

Reviews of Ferryman Restaurant

        4 stars out of 5
        1 review

 

  • 4 star reviewNice atmosphere Good homestyle cooking Generous portions Very nice fresh Marlborough seafood Try the mashed spud (Dec 2017)
    Brian & Louise Reviewed 23rd December 2017 2:31 PM

Rating history and distribution

Rating history and distribution

 

 

Add a review

 

 

Pictures

Photos of Ferryman Restaurant

 

No photos posted yet
Be the first to post a photo!

Add a photo

Train stations near

There are no train stations near to Ferryman Restaurant, Spring Creek


ATM cash points near

There are no ATMs near to Ferryman Restaurant, Spring Creek


Local places

Ferryman Restaurant is listed as a local restaurant for the following areas

 

Grovetown, Spring Creek, PO Box Spring Creek, PO Box Tuamarina, Rural Delivery RD 1, Picton, Waikawa, PO Box Picton, PO Box Waikawa Bay, Rural Delivery RD 3, Blenheim, Rural Delivery RD 1


 

Near places

More restaurants close to Spring Creek